Birthday

JAZZ BIRTHDAY > JANUARI (Updated 2021)

1 Januari A Troop of Echoes (2000), Ack Van Rooyen (1930), Afro Peruvian Jazz Orchestra (1990), Airborne (1980), Al McKibbon (1919), Albert Hammond (2000), Aleksi Glick (1989), Al-Jiçç (2005), Andre Togni (1977), Andy Gonzalez (1951), Angela Carole Brown Armstrong (1970), Ashwin Batish Aubrey Cheung (1958), Azhaar Saffar (1969), Bay Area Blues Society (1965), Bill Coones (1950), Bill Tapia (1908), Bobby Payton (1953), Brian Cassier (1966), Charlie Apicella (1987), Chico Digita (1990), Chris Lomheim – Michael OBrien – Jay Epstein (1850), Chris Potter (1971), Cocomama (2005), Cyndy Russell (1990), Daniel Carter (1996), Danny Weis (1956), Dario Margeli (1974), Dave Rush (1985), David Edward Williams (1954), Dezzy McKenna (1960), Dominican Jazz Project (2000), Douglas Campbell (1977), Dr. Michael Schmidt (1962), Earle Eidenire (2008), Eddie Jak Neumann (1974), Element Brass Band (2008), Elizabeth Millar (1984), Ergo (1901), Eric DeLauro (1970), FLYING FISH JUMPS (2002), Frank Barton (1973), Gino Foti (1963), Grammophon Jazzband (2010), Gregorio Gonzalez (1962), Hajime Yoshida (1984), Harold Little (1966), Heidi Savoie (1991), Hideo Shiraki (1933), Hippie Eye (1990), Ian Schwartz (1960), Jack Reilly (1932), James Shipp (1980), Janine Santana Latin Jazz (1968), Jason Yates (1979), Jeff Folkens (1954), Jeff T. Alu (1966), Jeremy Weinglass (1978), Jerome Epps (1970), Jo Gore (1995), John Sund (1957), Jonathan Beckett (2005), Jose Simon Bolivar (1962), Joshua Costa (1990), Julio Santillan (1974), Junk Function (1990), Khan Flo Mah (1968), Klaxon Mutant Allstars Lance Hayward Singers (1984), Larry Brown (1954), Larry Brown Jr. Low Society (2007), Luciano Biondini (1971), Mama Yancey (1896), Manny Oquendo (1931), Masa Tanaka (1961), Milt Jackson (1923), Motiv (1996), Musica ex Machina (2005), Nós Novo (1980), Nashaz Neville Dickie (1937), Nick Hempton (1976), Omar Hakim (1959), On Air (1985), Oriole (1997), Oscar ‘Papa’ Celestin (1884), Pablo Blanco (1963), Partikel (2005), Paul d’Ambrosio (1975), Peter Friestedt (1973), Phat Phunktion (1996), Pietro Postorino (1970), Rafa Selase RCT (1990), Rebecca Teplow (1970), Refugio Instrumental Blues Band (1957), Reuben Hill (1980), Richard Turek (1958), Riley Daley (1971), Robert K Walcott (1955), Ron DiCesare (1900), Ryan Shah (1970), Sam Merrick Sankofa (2002), Sarah Benasouli (1981), Scott Newell (1970), Sebastiaan de Krom (1970), Second Movement (1975), Sekou Kouyate (1985), Shawn Kelley (1958), Sienná (1971), Sirius Quartet (1990), Slim Gaillard (1916), Sonny Greenwich (1936), Stefanos Tsourelis (1979), Susannah McCorkle (1946), T.C. Pfeiler Prof. (1958), The Scottish National Jazz Orchestra (1995), The Smoogies (2010), The Stoner (1977), theVCM (1964), Thom Keith (1968), Tom Braxton (1961), Tom Southerton (1978), Trio d’en bas (2003), Urs Leimgruber (1952), Vladimir Sucic (1937), Voodoo Fuel (1976), Vytautas Straižys (1988), Winnipeg Jazz Orchestra (1997), Xavier Cugat (1900), Xavier Peres (1970), Zilluminati (1987), Zvuloon Dub System (1980), Bob Kirkpatrick (1934), Eiichi Hayashi (1960), Frank Stokes (1888), Gary B.B. Coleman (1947), Gunnelpumpers (2002), Helmut Brandt (1931), Howard William Johnson (1908), Jaspar Taylor (1894), Johnny Young (1918), Kevin Toney (1953), Leonid Chizhik (1947), Maryam Mursal (1950), Seth (1980), Teddy Foster (1908), Yoshio Ikeda (1942), John Link (1954), Judd Proctor (1933), Naomi Taylor (1967)

Januari 2
Alejandro Hurtado (1984), Andy Fiddes (1975), Ari Brown (1944), Arthur Prysock (1929), Birgitte Soojin (1983), Bob Laine (1910), Bobby Lee (1976), Buster Jensen (1989), Cristian Amigo (1963), Curt Sheller (1954), Dan Prowse (1970), David Arthur Skinner (1980), Dennis Coffey (1927), Fernandez (1978), Frank Marocco (1931), Isao Suzuki (1933), James L. Guter (1939), Jean Lapouge (1953), Jennifer Derrick Adams John Link (1954), John Litzenberg (1965), Kiki Valera (1966), Liz (1960), Liz Whitted Dawson (1960), Martin Pyne (1963), Naama Gheber (1991), Naomi Taylor (1967), Noah Jarrett (1978), Trombone Shorty (1986), Gilad Hatsav – Chazav (1981), Henry Goodwin (1910), John H McLevy (1927), Judd Proctor (1933), Little Smokey Smothers (1939), Nick Fatool (1915), Ron Falson (1928),

Januari 3 Al Belletto (1928), BJ Jansen (1981), Brian Smith (1939), Brian T Collins (1968), Christian Klinkenberg (1976), Christine Rosholt (1965), Christopher Hollyday (1970), Chuck Ferrell (1965), Clayton Wright (1945), Colin Dean (1984), Dag Magnus Narvesen (1983), Daniel Borgegård Älgå (1975), Fabio Bottazzo (1971), Herbie Nichols (1919), Ingrid Hagel James Carter (1969), James Maurois (1987), John Jenkins (1931), Julia Thomas (1964), Karolis Šarkus (1998), Ksawery Wojcinski (1983), Michael John Kerley (1951), Michael Tomlinson (1953), Miguel Serrat (1979), Nancy Ruth Oliver Miguel (1982), Paul D. Scott (1957), Petr Yakyamsev (1986), Ramon Alexander (1980), Roger Neumann (1941), Roger Noyes (1978), Ron English (1941), Ruby Alexander (1975), Statik Link (1987), steven m gallagher (1951), Susana Santos Silva (1979), Trudy Kerr (1963), Fred Rich (1898), Harold Minerve (1922), Ian Hunter-Randall (1938), Joe Haider (1936), Maxine Andrews (1916), Motohiko Hino (1946), Musa Kaleem (1921), Noel Crow (1938), Preston Jackson (1902),

Januari 4 Adam Ahuja (1983), AJ Brown (1990), Al Dreares (1929), Alex Cline (1956), Audun Ellingsen (1979), Bronwyn Cronin Chris Zamora (1961), Cleve Douglass (1964), Douyé Dylan Heaney (1981), Erin Mahone (1978), Eugene Chadbourne (1954), Frank Wess (1922), Henrik Lauritsen (1986), Jaana Narsipur (1971), James Symington (1992), Jesse Fischer (1980), John McLaughlin (1942), John Ricci (1969), Ken James (1944), Kestutis Stanciauskas (1951), Los Boleros (1963), Marc Demuth (1978), Mark Whitty (1938), Matt Roche (1980), Nick Rundle (1988), Nigel Hitchcock (1971), Noro Morales (1911), Patrick Farrell (1978), Peter Knoll (1965), Rema Hasumi (1983), Robert Dick (1950), Robert Ragona (1937), Ted Nettelbeck (1936), Theo Jackson (1986), Tito Rodriguez (1923), Alan Littlejohns (1928), Charlie Sayles (1948), David Jnr Lee (1941), Frankie Newton (1906), Joe Marsala (1907), Pavel Smetacek (1940), Ray Starling (1933), Roger Bell (1919), Ron Webber (1928), Sydney Lipton (1904),

Januari 5 Adrian Norton (1963), Alan Richard Jackson (1940), Albert Hamme (1939), Alex Weiss (1971), André Ceccarelli (1946), Attaboy Avi Granite (1978), Bossas Boleros & Blues (1970), Carol Sudhalter Cees See (1934), Chuck Flores (1935), Daniel Reyes Llinas (1978), Dave Lobenstein (1969), David Veslocki (1983), Dizzy Reece (1931), Elizabeth Cotten (1895), Emmanuelle Somer (1972), Erik Verwey (1987), George F. Spicka (1947), Greg Porée Grzegorz Karnas (1972), Jimmy Amadie (1937), John Bates (1936), Johnny Adams (1932), Jose Herrera (1971), Lisa Hilton Louis Stewart (1944), Mike Anklewicz (1977), Ms. Vinnie Knight (1958), Myra Melford (1957), Oscar Klein (1930), Paul Wertico (1953), Piotr Baron (1961), Rodrigo Simoes (1979), Ronnie Rathers (1954), Sam Harris (1986), Steve Grandinetti (1967), Thelma Carpenter (1922), Thomas Borgmann (1955), Troy Floyd (1901), Wild Bill Davison (1906), William Chernoff (1995), Arthur Baron (1950), Bob Keene (1922), David McLeod (1960), Jack Brokensha (1926), Jo Ann Kelly (1944), Lennie Hastings (1925), Mike Riley (1904), Richard Hayes (1930), Roger Q Dickerson (1898), Wilbert Harrison (1929),

Januari 6 Adam Larson (1990), Alex Jacquemin (1971), Alex Maguire (1959), Ananda Gari (1984), Barry Altschul (1943), Bobby Stark (1906), Bruno Henriksen (1910), Chris Laurence (1949), Christine Tobin (1963), Dan Martinez (1987), Danny Moore (1941), Don Sickler (1944), Eddie Lap (1989), Emil Weiss (1946), Emiliano Lasansky (1993), George A. Johnson Jr. (1953), Georgia Mancio (1972), Greg Fishman Harvey Silver (1917), Igor Willcox (1981), Isaiah Stewart (1976), Jack Varney (1918), Jacques Bolognesi (1947), Jean-Paul Celea (1951), Jeff Fairbanks Project Hansori (1980), Jim Armstrong (1948), John Burchell (1932), John Marley (1985), Jua (1979), Karen Gold Keith Christie (1931), Keith Sterling (1938), Kim Wilson (1951), Krzysztof Majchrzak Lee Abrams (1925), Louis De Vries (1905), Maria Wanted (1986), Maurice Brown (1981), Michael Shobe (1980), Paisley Ramirez (1965), Paolo Conte (1937), Rent Romus (1968), Roger Stafford (1943), Sam Bruton (1962), Tim Wolfe, Jr. (1985), Vernon Brown (1907 ), Wagg Rincon (1958)

Januari 7 Al Bowlly (1899), Arthor von BLOMBERG (1956), Bob Jenkins (1916), Bob Kramm (1948), Brad Thomson (1975), Candace Marie DeClue (1987), Chano Pozo (1915), Dave Schildkraut (1925), David Freeman (1974), David Longoria (1971), Dimitar Liolev (1973), Elliot Deutsch (1983), Frank Windemuller Gabriel Lisboa (1987), George Kahn (1952), Henry “Red” Allen (1906), Ian Kane (1971), Joanna Rios (1949), John Colianni (1963), Jon Larsen (1959), Jose R. Duque (1968), Jose-Miguel Yamal (1978), Kenny Davern (1935), Kris Funn LaGrand (1968), Manuel Engel (1976), Marina Crouse (1967), Paul Anderson (1989), Rodger Fox (1953), Sam Woodyard (1925), Shintemirov (1974), Steve Williams (1956), Tommy Johnson (1935), Valentina Gramazio (1968), Wulf Winkelmüller (1976), Don Payne (1933), Eldee Young (1936), Haywood Henry (1909), Horry King (1925), Keg Purnell (1915), Leona Williams (1943)

Januari 8 Andy Cleyndert (1963), Bett Butler Bill Goodwin (1942), Bobby Worth (1949), Christian Frank (1970), Clifford Allen Dan Tepfer (1982), Dave Weckl (1960), David Bowie (1947), Dion Kerr (1988), Elvis Presley (1935), Eric Starr (1972), Eric Starr Group Eyal Gurvich (1996), Gillian Harwin (1974), James Wallace (1943), John Worsham (1959), Juan C. Acosta (1981), Karl Paul Frierson, II (1968), Kevin B. Clark (1990), Larry Martin (1950), Lee Tomboulian (1960), Matthew Stevens (1982), Maya Nova (1974), Michal Baranski (1984), Pamela Wise (1956), Peter Bray (1987), Philip Adie Trío (1970), Roberto Verastegui (1988), Rocio Guitard (1972), Tampa Red (1904), Thurman Barker (1948), Vincent Veloso (1977), Wintz (1966), Zac Zinger (1989), Bobby Battle (1944), Bobby Tucker (1923), Dick Charlesworth (1932), Tomasz Szukalski (1948), Wendell Culley (1906), Trie Utami

Januari 9 Abby “Chinee” Foster (1900), Andrew Woolf (1982), Benny Strickler (1917), Betty Roche (1920), Brenton Foster (1988), Bruce Muirhead (1973), Bucky Pizzarelli (1926), Buddy Scott (1935), Buddy Weed (1918), Carlos Jimenez (1977), Carson Smith (1931), Charlie Harris (1916), Chuck Metcalf (1931), Daryl Shawn (1971), Dick Jurgens (1910), Duncan Eagles (1985), Ed Garland (1885), Ed Gaston (1929), Frank Hovington (1919), Idris Ackamoor (1951), Ishmon Bracey (1901), Jeno Somlai (1971), Jimmy Maxwell (1917), Joe Baione (1971), John Bostock (1954), Jon Ostrom (1972), Jonathan Parker (1986), Kenny Clarke (1914), Mads Mathias (1981), Malcolm Cecil (1937), Mel Stitzel (1902), Michelle Walker), Mo Egeston (1969), Muirhead Quartet (1973), Nick Evans (1947), Piotr Michalowski (1948), Robert Jukic (1978), Rod McCaulley (1953), Roger Guerin (1926), Roy Suter (1953), Ryan Elliott Green (1980), Sacri Delfino (1968), Steve Moore (1976), Tommy Douglas (1906), Farid Ali

Januari 10, Gina Roché Sam Chatmon (1897), Isaac (1905), Buddy Johnson (1915), Aaron Bridgers (1918), Max Roach (1925), Willie Dennis (1926), Allen Eager (1927), Gwen Cleveland (1929), Lyle Ritz (1930), Joe Licari (1934), Eddy Clearwater (1935), Waymon Reed (1940), Frank Sinatra, Jr. (1944), Rod Stewart (1945), Lous Dassen (1946), Donald Fagen (1948), Larry Ankrum (1950), Dave Turnbull (1952), William C Harrington (1952), William Parker (1952), Mike Stern (1953), Brian Kettle (1956), Rob Mullins (1958), Henk de Laat (1961), Linda Solotaire (1963), Sonya Jason (1963), Michael St. Peter (1964), John Magnante (1966), Laurent Rochelle (1967), Jim White (1969), THE BRASS GROUP (1971), C Scott Pazera (1972), Eugenio Martinez (1974), Gaston Urioste (1974), Jose Lencastre (1977), Kekko Fornarelli (1978), Jody Redhage (1979), Matthew D. Clayton, II (1980), Arlen Hart (1981), Joshua Trinidad (1983), Mike Lockwood (1984), Josh Sheiman (1985), Nick Bockrath (1988), Ofri Nehemya (1994), Ida Bagus Putu Brahmanta (1985), Espen Eriksen (1974), Ricky Firmansyah (1979),

Januari 11, Adele M Wilding, Adele-Marina Wilding, Akiva Friedman (1974), Ashley Daneman, Betty Hall Jones (1911), Bob Enevoldsen (1920), Bud Scott (1890), Cal Massey (1928), Clarence Clemons (1942), Clay Ross (1977), Eden Atwood (1968), Egil Johansen (1934), Eli Sundelson (1985), Gabriele Faja (1980), Genesis Muzic (1983), Jack Nimitz (1930), Jaime Paul Lamb (1971), Jetse de Jong (1997), Johnny Varro (1930), Jonny Phillips (1971), Justin Benz (1981), Kajetan Borowski (1990), Katie Webster (1936), Kenny “Blue” Ray (1950), Konstantin Ruchadze (1950), Kris Gustofson (1899), Lee Ritenour (1952), Lindy Huppertsberg, Matt Richard (1963), Natanael Ramos (1988), Neal Caine (1973), Oren Neiman (1978), Osie Johnson (1923), Patrick R Broenkow (1961), Reggie Vision Alexander (1850), Rene Bertschy (1912), Ryan Burns (1972), Saxuet Jazz (1971), Sean Lee (1996), Shaynee Rainbolt, Simon Nabatov (1959), Slim Harpo (1924), Tab Smith (1909), Tatjana Topic (1980), Thomas Lorenzo (1964), Timothy Parton (1970), Tommaso Starace (1975), Wilbur DeParis (1900), Wilton ‘Bogey’ Gaynair (1927)

Januari 12, Trummy Young (1912), Alon Near (1994), Rick Petrone (1947), Stephen Haynes (1955), Bert Thomas (1907), Carlo Bernardinello (1958), Dannee Fullerton (1944), Ernst Bier (1951), Gene Lake (1966), Jeffrey Lien (1979), R. A. Fish (1948), Ronald Shannon Jackson (1940), Carlos (1978), Guillaume Muller (1990), John Etheridge (1948), Denin Koch (1996), Mississippi Fred McDowell (1904), Dill Katz (1946), Brian Culbertson (1973), Ben Geyer, George Duke (1946), Jay McShann (1909), Jisun Choi (1979), Hadley Caliman (1932), Ramiro Flores (1977), Sunhyun Yoo (1989), Ivo Perelman (1961), Ingrid Jensen (1966), Olu Dara (1941), Thomas Mackay (1967), Claire Dickson (1997), Nancy Donnelly (1967), Phil Perry (1952), Ray Vasquez (1924), Ruth Brown (1928)

Januari 13, Danny Barker (1909), Jon Maharaj (1981), Pekka Pohjola (1952), Casey (1977), Hugo Garcia (1969), Andy McDevitt (1914), Bill Hart (1964), Claudio Riggio (1964), Derrick Konig (1968), Dr. Dennis J. Meillo (1951), Joe Pass (1929), Trevor Rabin (1954), Bill Boublitz (1958), Eric Pan (1994), Bill Easley (1946), Gray Mayfield (1966), Tony Waka (1962), Julian Nicholas (1965), Elliot Mason (1977), Melba Liston (1926), Jackson McGirr (1953), João Almeida (1997), Marcin Fic (1982), Percy Humphrey (1905), Kat Parra (1962), Eero Koivistoinen (1946), Peter Bakaja, Steve Brown, Matt Aronoff (1980), Iwan Abdie Hartanto Øyvind Larsen (1975), Deva Permana Eero Koivistoinen (1946), Windy Setiadi (1985)

Januari 14, Adam Halliwell (1990), Alain Mion (1947), Allen Toussaint (1938), Ben (1982), Benjamin Stapp (1982), Bert Jackson, Billy Butterfield (1917), Brandon Lee (1983), Brian R. Wingrove (1954), Brian Wingrove (1954), Caterina Valente (1931), David Kay (1955), Denny Jiosa, Diego Bruno (1968), Emily Sun, Faiz Lamouri (1986), Grady Tate (1932), Gustavo Dantas Magnani (1970), Harlequins Enigma (1971), Jerome Hunter (1942), Jorge Pescara, Jussi Lehtonen (1977), Justin Thyme/Gary Washburn (1946), Kenny Wheeler (1930), Kiki Ebsen (1958), Mark Egan (1951), Michael Simon (1975), Nguyen Le (1959), Patricia Lowe (1964), Patrick Rydman (1969), Perry Thoorsell (1959), Steve Jordan (1850), T Bone Burnett (1948), Vince Tampio,

Januari 15 Alan Lomax (1915), Annette Neuffer (1966), Artie Shapiro (1916), Baikida Carroll (1947), Bill Murk (1955), Captain Beefheart (1941), Chance Hayden (1987), Chelsea McBride (1992), Danny Bacher Deelee Dube Dr. Leo Casino (1950), Earl Hooker (1930), Eddie East (1960), Edward Lewis (1964), Gene Krupa (1909), Gerry Gibbs (1964), Greg Boland (1955), Jeanne Carroll (1931), Joerg Leichtfried (1984), John Dare (1960), Michael Tomasiak (1992), Pajaro Canzani (1953), Richard Bugbee (1967), Sean Lewis (1999), Shahab Tolouie (1975), Stephen A Hardt (1987), Swing Noir (1982), Terry Ayers (1952), Victor LeComer (1955), Will Jaxx (1973), Yusuke Seki (1985), Craig Brenan,

Januari 16 Aldo Romano (1941), Andrea Wolper, Aubrey Logan (1988), Barbara Lynn (1942), Buddy Moss (1914), Buddy Moss (1914), Carlos Lopez (1979), Charley Straight (1891), Claude Abadie (1920), David Thomas Roberts (1955), Ezra Weiss (1979), G. T. Hogan (1929), Irving Mills (1884), John Robichaux (1886), Justin Richey (1990), Kathy Sanborn, Kenny Love (1958), Lalo Galvan (1961), Lester Davenport (1932), Lewis Fluellen (1956), Lina Romay (1922), Mandy Burry (1974), Mark Burdon (1963), Matt Otto (1967), Max Melner (1987), Michael Lauren (1950), Michael Lauren All Stars (1950), Oli Bott (1974), Pete Franklin (1928), Phil Guilbeau (1926), Phil Harris (1904), Robert Wilkins (1896), Sade (1959), Sandy Block (1917), Spike Robinson (1930), Spike Wells (1946), Spike Wells (1946), Stan Reynolds (1926), Thibault Falk (1972), Tumi Árnason (1991), Ulf Johansson (1956),

Januari 18 Al Foster (1944), Bernie Cash (1935), Bob Roper (1950), Bobby Broom (1961), Boh (1966), Casey Golden (1988), Charles Delauney (1911), Christian Kellens (1925), Christopher Butcher (1986), Clark Gayton (1963), Daniel Gassin (1981), Daniel Ondaro (1986), Dominic Lash (1980), Don Thompson (1940), Ed Fuqua (1956), Frits Landesbergen (1961), Ghostpoet (1983), Irene Kral (1932), Jérôme Calciné (1983), Jennifer Karlis (1993), Jimmy “Junebug” Jackson (1957), John Kocur (1984), John Tafaro (1970), Johnny Bragg (1926), Juan Sebastian Vázquez Barrachina (1992), Keith Allen Hoffmann (1945), Les Fanflures Brass Band (2007), Linda Witsell (1952), Maria Cueto (1986), Marilyn Mazur (1955), Michael Jullich (1952), Min Leibrook (1903), Ocp (1973), Pat Britt (1940), Paul Adams (1956), Paul Gunther (1915), Peter Epstein (1967), Rasmus Henriksen (1983), Ray Sims (1921), Richard Derwingson (1944), Roman Schwaller (1957), Russell Ferrante (1952), Steve Grossman (1951), Steve Pouchie (1960), Tabitha Elkins (1967), Tim Langedijk (1984), Tina Marsh (1954), Tom Beckham (1968), Ton de Groot (1958), Vernon Garrett (1933),

Januari 19, Abbie Brunies (1900), Archie Ajay Jackson (1969), Bianca Morales (1966), Claire williams (1970), Darius Scott (1961), Gino Goss (1952), Goran Delac (1878), Heather Bambrick (1971), Henry Gray (1925), Hod O’Brien (1936), Horace Parlan (1931), Ian Ritchie (1964), Israel Crosby (1919), J.R. Monterose (1927), Japhlet Bire Attias (1982), Joe Magnarelli (1960), Joe Truglio (1983), John Serry (1954), Juergen Kleischmann (1969), Khalil Shaheed (1949), Lee Barbour (1977), Maiya O. Sykes (1970), Pat Daugherty (1980), Pat Daugherty, Phil Wilson (1937), Ray Eberle (1919), Ray Pizzi (1943), Rick Simpson (1986), Samuel T Brown (1939), Shep Shepherd (1917), Shimpei Ogawa (1994), Shimpei Ogawa, Streamline Ewing (1917), Vinicius Rosa (1974), Willie “Big Eyes” Smith (1936), Yvonnick Prene (1984), Zachary Morris (1976)

Januari 20, Alan Niblock (1957), Alexandru Anastasiu (1979), Alvin Atkinson, Jr. (1972), Andy Sheppard (1957), Antoine Herve (1959), Bill Le Sage (1927), Chris Teal (1983), Christopher Teal (1983), Chuck Domanico (1944), Connie Haines (1922), Daniel Benzali (1950), Darren Kelly (1966), Eivind Lønning (1983), Elisabetta Antonini (1973), Estrella Acosta, Federico Miranda (1976), Giovanni Tommaso (1941), Jaared, James Genus (1966), Jeff “Tain” Watts (1960), Jeff Andrews (1960), Jimmy Cobb (1929), Jimmy Johnson (1930), Johnny Hawksworth (1924), Jorge Navarro (1940), José James (1978), Laura Kahle (1979), Leadbelly (1888), Luther Tucker (1936), Matiss Cudars (1991), Mikole E. Kaar (1952), Paul Smorag (1977), Pedro Bromfman (1976), Ray Anthony (1922), Robin Watters (1952), Søren Lee (1966), Sakis Zachariades (1968), Sarah Lancman (1989), Slim Whitman (1924), Soren Lee (1966), Suzanne Brooks (1941), Tatsuya Nakatani (1970), Tony Kaldas (1984), Valery Ponomarev (1943)

Januari 21 Aidan Carroll (1984), Alec Katz Barry Bergstrom (1953), Billy Maxted (1917), Bob Frye (1955), Bob Niederriter (1967), Bob Whitlock (1931), Charlie Hoats (1969), Erwin Helfer (1936), Evan Mazunik (1980), Fiona Joy Hawkins (1964), Gary Gruver (1963), Jason Moran (1975), Jay T. Vonada (1975), Jesse van Ruller (1972), Julie Christensen Kevin Schmidt (1962), Lou Grassi (1947), Mario Tomic (1975), Matthew Rybicki (1973), Michel Doneda (1954), Morana Mesic (1981), Rafael Statin (1990), Rob Espino (1975), Shigeharu Mukai (1949), Snooks Eaglin (1936), Stefan Thorpenberg (1954), Steve Gilmore (1943), Tony Eyers (1958), Bruce Squires (1910), Clarence Butler (1942), Frank Orchard (1914), Hank Wayland (1906), Juice Wilson (1904), Rudi Blesh (1899), Smith Ballew (1902), Steve Potts (1945), Vincent Abato (1919)

Januari 22, Addison Frei (1992), Alan Silva (1939), Alex Nguyen (1985), Andre Hodeir (1921), Billy Newman, D.Hotep, David Evans (1944), David Hotep Middleton, David Middleton, Dmitry Shubin (1963), Eberhard Weber (1940), Eva Taylor (1895), Henri Gerrits (1963), J.J. Johnson (1924), Jim Denley (1957), Jimmy Herring (1962), Joe DeCara (1954), Joel August (1955), Juan Tizol (1900), Karen Ehrhardt (1963), Kurt Brunus (1967), Laurent Medelgi (1973), Lizz Wright (1980), Lori Williams, Luca Calabrese (1964), Maarten Altena (1943), Mario Forte (1984), Matt Endahl (1985), Matt La Von (1977), Michal (1953), Mike Rinta (1965), Mitch Kessler (1960), Mitchell S. Kessler (1960), Murphy Farrell (2000), Phil Miller (1949), Rick Combs (1955), Rob Hall (1969), Sam Cooke (1931), Sylvia Rexach (1921), Thomas Albaek Jakobsen (1975), Tony Campise (1943), Yamasaki (1976)

Januari 23, Andre Hayward (1973), Benny Waters (1902), Bobby Lewis (1936), Bram Stadhouders (1987), Charles Malcolm Cobb (1963), Christopher Icasiano (1986), Curtis Counce (1926), Dave Black (1928), Dawan Muhammad (1946), Django Reinhardt (1910), Dr. Mark Lomax, II (1979), Fabio Torres (1971), Francesco Angiuli, Gary Burton (1943), George Evans (1963), Heather Moran (1969), Jeff Marx (1951), Joanna Vegas (1974), Joe Pandur (1968), Kevin Brady (1974), Kristina Barta (1987), Marc Nelson (1971), Marty Paich (1925), MetaQuorum (2014), Michael Conklin (1971), Mike Thornton (1967), Nate Sutton (1974), Nicholas Barnhard (1991), Nicholas Bridgman (1981), Nigel Portass (1943), Pokaz Andrew (1985), Reggie Calloway (1955), Rene Laanen (1952), Richard Best, Rocco Ventrella (1961), Teriver Cheung (1985), Tony Crisos (1977), Vince Martin (1950)

Januari 24, Adam Pieronczyk (1970), Ann Cole (1934), Austin Archer (1991), Avery Parrish (1917), Bhagwan Khalsa, Bob Degen (1944), Bobby Wellins (1936), Dave Ihlenfeld (1965), Duane Eubanks (1969), Ed Dennis (1945), EJ Park (1983), Elaine Skeffington (1968), Igor OGOGO Grigoriev, Jaime Austria (1947), Jean-Paul Brodbeck (1974), Jens Kristian Andersen (1978), Jimmy Forrest (1920), João Hasselberg (1986), Joe Albany (1924), Joe Goehle (1990), Julius Hemphill (1938), Marcus Printup (1967), Michelle Nicolle (1969), Mike Chalmers, mind coats (1989), Mitchel Forman (1956), Nancy Marano, Pablo Ablanedo (1965), Paul Raymond Jones (1983), RJ Sumingsang Saway (1992), Ryan McCaffrey (1984), Stefano Falcone (1988), Tanel Ruben (1970), Todd Schwartz (1963), Tuts Washington (1907), Virginie Capizzi (1977), Warren Byrd (1965), Warren Zevon (1947)

Januari 25, Alan Hood (1964), Alessandro Bertozzi (1965), Alexis Cuadrado (1971), Andrés Vial (1979), Antonio Carlos Jobim (1927), Azmi Hairudin (1963), Barbara Carroll (1925), Barry Cooper (1981), Benny Golson (1929), Big Paul (1960), Bob Mabane (1914), D.D. Jackson (1967), Daniel Oz (1978), David Doruzka (1980), Devyn Rush (1990), Elita Freiberga (1992), Emile Hall (1953), Etta James (1938), Floyd Smith (1917), Gennady Gol’shteyn (1938), Jared Fein (1995), Jimmy Wyble (1922), Lloyd Ellis (1920), Matt LeGroulx (1982), Miki Hirose (1984), Pascal Tremblay (1968), Patricia López (1985), Paul Murphy (1949), Paul Murphy, Pureum Jin (1987), Sleepy John Estes (1899), Sophia Domancich (1957), Tortusa (1985), Truck Parham (1911), Vince Brown (1958), Vince Brown, William Channing Hall (1984)

Januari 26,
Aaron Dolman (1995), Adi Meyerson (1991), óscar marcelino da graça (1980), Aki Takase (1948), Al Ferrante (1947), Alejandro Herrera (1960), Alexandre A Aoki (1962), Alice Babs (1924), Andrzej Winnicki (1956), Anita Baker (1958), Beata Przybytek (1979), Bella Autumn (1989), Ben Jaffe (1971), Bill Wurtzel (1938), Bob Bain (1924), Chris Greive (1969), Cristobal Pinto (1994), Dick Nash (1928), D’Jalma Garnier (1954), Ed Guadalupe (1974), Euan Burton (1985), Gary Crosby (1955), Gustavo Dudamel (1981), Harry Bass, Hector Rivera (1933), John Martin (1978), Jonathan Waller (1998), Ken Field, Maria von Trapp (1905), Mark Lewis (1958), Mikael (1962), Mike Price (1941), Mike Vaccaro (1947), Page Cavanaugh (1922), Roger Quesnell (1952), Selen Gulun (1972), Simon Lawrence (1980), Stephane Grappelli (1908), Steve Wiest (1959), Teo Savid (1959), Tom Szczesniak (1948), Tomas ÄŒiučelis (1981), Tomas Ciucelis (1981), Willy Rodriguez, Yuto Mitomi (1984),

Januari 28,
Acker Bilk (1929), Albin Vesterberg (1992), Andrew Boniwell (1955), Baby Tate (1916), Big Eye Louis Nelson (1880), Bill Ware (1959), Bob Moses (1948), Chris Morrison (1967), Chris Morrison, David Helbock (1984), David Helbock, Eldar Djangirov (1987), Eric Novak (1993), Henry Johnson (guitar
(1954), Jacob Kaye (1955), Jamie Ruben (1980), Jeannie Tanner (1964), Joao Erbetta (1972), John Williams (1928), Julian Arguelles (1966), Karl-Henrik Ousbäck (1993), Kent Kessler (1957), Lorenzo Sanguedolce (1975), Mackenzie Sheppard (2000), Marco Pontes (1962), Paul Marangoni, Rodrigo Dominguez (1970), Ronnie Scott (1927), Sergio Kulik (1963), Shinobu Ito (1951), Tobias Wiklund (1986), Vic Glazer (1947), Vic Glazer,

Januari 29,
Aaron Smith (1990), Adam ” A D ” Johnson (1974), Albert Snaer (1902), Amanda Cohen (1961), Arnold Ross (1921), Bobby Z (1938), Curt (1959), Dave Young (1940), Derek Bailey (1932), Don Shirley (1927), Ed Shaughnessy (1929), Eddie Taylor (1923), Filippo Bonaccorso (1957), Franco Cerri (1926), Frank Assunto (1932), Giuseppe Pucciarelli (1993), James Jamerson (1938), Jeanne Lee (1939), Jeff Clyne (1937), Joan Shaw (1930), Marcos Neves (1968), Matt Nisbet (1955), Michael O’Brien (1975), Noel Lorica (1968), Peter Van Siclen (1984), Phil Bancroft (1967), Pulsar Li (1985), Robert Hall (1899), Ronen Shmueli (1987), Salena Jones (1944), Sam Sherry (1961), Spyn Reset (1989), Steve Reid (1944), Tom Bancroft (1967), Tzumo Arpad (1980), Tzumo Arpad,

Januari 30,
Ahmed Abdul-Malik
(1927), Augusto Monk (1971), Bernie Leighton (1921), Bob Harrington (1912), Brandon Coleman (1988), Buddy Montgomery (1930), Charlie Smith (1979), Danny Wright (1963), E. Shawn Qaissaunee (1970), Ingvi Thor Kormaksson (1952), James MacDonald (1973), Janiva Magness (1957), John DePatie (1967), Karen Carroll (1958), Lars Hoff Henly (1981), Lena Hall (1980), Lou Czechowski (1958), Maki Watanabe, Nichelodeon (1975), Ole Kühl (1950), Patrick Pfeiffer (1962), Paul Harrison (1975), Paul Riola’s Bottesini Project (1973), Pippi Dimonte (1991), Ralph Lalama (1951), Roger Humphries (1944), Roy Eldridge (1911), St. Gabriel’s Celestial Brass Band (1944), Thomas Wiggins (1944), Tony Levin (1940), Tubby Hayes (1935),

Januari 31,
Adrian Ruiz
(1972), Alexis Alonso (1974), Angela Watson Modeste, Bastien Brison (1991), Benny Morton (1907), Big Time Sarah (1953), Bobby Hackett (1915), Bruts Gonella (1911), Charlie Musselwhite (1944), Chris Kase (1964), Chris Monson (1976), Christopher Carratello (1981), Craig Phillips (1954), Earl Okin (1947), Eric Hofbauer (1974), Eric Hofbauer Quintet (1974), Greg Kalbaugh (1954), Humberto Ramirez (1963), Jeff Sipe (1959), Lena Bloch (1962), Mhdb (1991), Ottilie Patterson (1932), Paolo de Sanctis (1962), Per Zanussi (1977), Phil Schurger (1978), Philip Glass (1937), Rachael Thoms (1975), Roger Reynolds (1966), Roosevelt Sykes (1906), Snaggle (1991), Thomas Barth (1965)

(Dari Berbagai Sumber/WJ)

Agus Setiawan Basuni

Pernah meliput Montreux Jazz Festival, North Sea Jazz Festival, Vancouver Jazz Festival, Chicago Blues Festival, Mosaic Music Festival Singapura, Hua Hin Jazz Festival Thailand, dan banyak festival lain diberbagai belahan dunia.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker