New Release

Berikut ini informasi Album Jazz, EP atau Single yang baru dirilis (Januari 2024)

Berikut ini informasi Album Jazz, EP atau Single yang baru dirilis (Januari 2024)

    • 4te! – City Jazz
    • Ab Baars, Joost Buis & Berlinde Deman – Cecil’s Dance (Catalytic-Sound)
    • Abdullah Ibrahim – (Gearbox Records)
    • Ada Rovatti – The Hidden World of Piloo (Piloo Records)
    • Adam Bałdych and Leszek Możdżer – Passacaglia (ACT)
    • Adam Bałdych – Passacaglia (ACT Music)
    • Amanda Gardier – Auteur: Music Inspired By The Films of Wes Anderson (Self Released)
    • Anders Griffen, – Birdsong (Mahakala Music)
    • Andy Pratt – Trio (Thrift Girl Records)
    • Anni Kiviniemi Trio – Eir (We Jazz Records)
    • Antistatic – Relics (Cuneiform Records)
    • Art Ensemble of Chicago – Berlin, Germany (Kipepeo Publishing)
    • Art Ensemble of Chicago – Cormons, Italy (Kipepeo Publishing)
    • Arve Henriksen, Harmen Fraanje – Touch of Time (ECM)
    • Avishai Cohen Quartet – Z​ü​rich, Switzerland (The Jazz Den)
    • Avishai Cohen Quintet – Siena, Italy (The Jazz Den)
    • Aziza – Frankfurt, Germany (The Jazz Den)
    • Ballister (Dave Rempis, Fred Lonberg-Holm, Paal Nilssen-Love ) – Smash & Grab (Aerophonic Records)
    • Benjamín Vergara, Amanda Irarrázabal – Último Sosiego (577 Records)
    • Benoit Delbecq, Etienne Renard, Guilhem Flouzat – Triple Fever (dStream)
    • Betty Bryant – Lotta Livin’ (Bry-Mar Music)
    • Chad Fowler, Shanyse Strickland, Sana Nagano, Melanie Dyer, Ken Filiano
    • Charles Loos, Eric Legnini – Growlin’ Faces (Igloo Records)
    • Cheryl Pyle, Gene Coleman, Michael Eaton – Beyond Flute Trio (11th street music)
    • Cheryl Pyle, Max Ridgway, Joshua Pickenpaugh, Randall Colbourne – Art Jazz (11th street Music )
    • Christoph Grab – Oneness (Lamento Records)
    • Collab Cologne – Moers, Germany (The Jazz Den)
    • Collblanc – Collblanc (Edition Records)
    • Conservatoire Big Band) – Soultime Again (Stoney Lane Records)
    • Dale Fielder Quartet – Mood! (2024) Saxophone Standards Vol​.​3 (Clarion Jazz)
    • Dave Liebman, Jeff Williams – In Duo (Whirlwind Recordings)
    • Dave Stryker Trio with Bob Mintzer – Groove Street (Strikezone Records)
    • David Barber – DB & the Soho Nine​-​Six (Self Released)
    • David Bixler – The Langton Hughes Project Vol. 1′ (Tiger Turn)
    • David Gibson – Fellowship (Imani Records)
    • Debacker, Javaid – Convolution (impakt Köln)
    • Dominic Lash – after nature ()
    • Don Thompson and Rob Piltch – Bells… Now and Then (Modica Music)
    • Elan Mehler – Trouble In Mind (Sunnyside Records)
    • Ethan Iverson – Technically Acceptable (Blue Note)
    • Eve Beuvens – Hanging with Pannonica (live) (Igloo Records)
    • Fabiano do Nascimento & Sam Gendel – The Room (Real World Records)
    • Federico Calcagno Octet – Mundus Inversus (Habitable Records)
    • Filip Dinev – Romann ()
    • Florestan Berset / Norbert Pfammatter / Francesco Losavio – A Vol d​’​Oiseau (Fundacja Słuchaj)
    • Francesco Crosara – Circular Motion (OA2 Records)
    • Friends & Neighbors – Circles (Clean Feed)
    • GUSH – Afro Blue (Trost Records)
    • Garry Dial & Rich DeRosa – Keep Swingin (Outside In Music)
    • Gerald Cannon – Gerald Cannon Live at Dizzy’s Club: The Music of Elvin & MCCoy (Woodneck Records)
    • Gianni Brezzo – Filigrani (Jakarta Records)
    • Giuseppe Doronzo, Andy Moor, Frank Rosaly – Futuro Ancestrale (Clean Feed)
    • Gui Duvignau – Live in Red Hook (Sunnyside)
    • Hans Kjorstad – Gap of Ginn (Motvind Records)
    • Hiruy Tirfe – 10,000 Hours (Self-released)
    • Hot Club of Los Angeles – Nova (Self-released)
    • Huw Warren – Choro, Choro, Choro ()
    • Ivo Perelman, Barry Guy, Ramon Lopez – Interaction (Ibeji)
    • Jacky Terrasson – Linz, Austria (The Jazz Den)
    • Jacky Terrasson – Muenster, Germany (The Jazz Den)
    • Jaimie Branch – Berlin, Germany (The Jazz Den)
    • Jaimie Branch – Saalfelden, Austria (The Jazz Den)
    • Jan Bang – Reading The Air (Punkt Editions)
    • Jan Lundgren & Jacob Karlzon – Malm​ö​, Sweden (The Jazz Den)
    • Jay Thomas – Blue n Green ()
    • Jeppe Zacho – Introducing​.​.​. (April Records)
    • Jeremy Monteiro, Resound Collective – TapestryLive (Jazznote Records)
    • Jeremy Pelt – Tomorrow’s Another Day (Highnote)
    • Jim Baker, Steve Hunt, Jakob Heinemann – Horizon Scanners (Clean Feed)
    • Joana Sá – A Body as Listening (Clean Feed)
    • Joe Webb – Collblanc (Edition Records)
    • John Ellis & Quartet – Bizet: Carmen in Jazz
    • John Korbel – Falling Feels Like Flying ()
    • Jon Irabagon – Recharge the Blade (Irabbagast Records)
    • Jon Irabagon – Survivalism (Irabbagast Records)
    • Jonas Cambien – Maca Conu (Clean Feed)
    • Josh Sinton – Couloir​/​Practitioners Vol. 2 “W” (Fip Recordings)
    • Judy Whitmore – Come Fly With Me ()
    • Julia Kadel Trio – Berlin, Germany (Kipepeo Publishing)
    • Julian & Roman Wasserfuhr – Bielefeld, Germany (Kipepeo Publishing)
    • Julian Siegel Quartet – Diersbach, Austria (Kipepeo Publishing)
    • Julie Sassoon & Lothar Ohlmeier ‘Inside Colours’ – Zoglau 3, Germany (Kipepeo Publishing)
    • Jun Iida – Evergreen (Origin Records)
    • Kalaha – Nord Havn (April Records)
    • Karl Ivar Refseth – Unfolding (Traumton Records)
    • Keiji Haino, Jim O’Rourke, Oren Ambarchi – With Pats On The Head, Just One Too Few Is Evil One Too Many Is Good That’s All It Is (Black Truffle)
    • Keyon Harrold – Foreverland (Concord Jazz)
    • Kinga Glyk – Real Life (Warner Music)
    • Makoto Ozone – Trinfinity ()
    • Makoto Ozone – Gemini (Ubuntu Music)
    • Mali Obomsawin, Magdalena Abrego – Greatest Hits (Out Of Your Head Records)
    • Marek Malinowski, Robert Rychlicki-Gąsowski, Wojciech Zadrużyński – Scratching Fork II (Fundacja Słuchaj)
    • Mark Winkler – The Rules Don’t Apply (Café Pacific Records)
    • Marlon Simon and the Nagual Spirits – On Different Paths (Truth Revolution Records)
    • Marshall Gilkes and WDR Big Band – LifeSongs (Alternate Side Records)
    • Mary Halvorson – Cloudward (Nonesuch Records)
    • Mats Gustafsson, Liudas Mockūnas – Watching A Dog. Smiling (NoBusiness Records)
    • Matthew Shipp, Steve Swell – Space Cube Jazz (Rogueart)
    • Matthieu Bordenave – The Blue land (ECM)
    • Michael Wollny and Joachim Kühn – DUO (ACT)
    • Miguel Zenon & Luis Perdomo – Vienna, Austria (The Jazz Den)
    • Myles Wright – Gamer ()
    • Nate Wooley – Berlin, Germany (The Jazz Den)
    • Nikolaus Gerszewski – 3 Works for Strings, Giusto Chamber Orchestra (Hat Hut Records)
    • Noël Akchoté – Books Of Bix – (Beiderbecke Cornet Solos, In The Text​)​, (For Guitar) (Self-released)
    • Noël Akchoté – Inside C​.​C. (Charlie Christian At Half​-​Speed​)​, (For Guitar​) (Self Released)
    • Noël Akchoté – I​.​E​.​R. (Measures Of Henri Texier​)​, (For Guitar​)​ (Self Released)
    • Nubya Garcia – Fortify (Concord Jazz)
    • Old Mountain – Another State of Rhythm (Clean Feed)
    • Olie Brice, Rachel Musson, Mark Sanders – Immense Blue (West Hill Records)
    • Oran Etkin – Open Arms (Ground Up Music)
    • Oren Ambarchi – With pats on the head, just one too few is evil one too many is good that’s all it is (Black Truffle)
    • Panikkar – Playfield (577 Records)
    • Paul Dunmall Quintet (with Ed Puddick & the Royal Birmingham
    • Paul Taylor – Whirl And Magnet (Discus Music)
    • Peter Hand – Blue Topaz
    • Peter Jonatan/Metropole Orkest – Psalms Symphony ()
    • Pharoah Sanders Quartet – Pori, Finland (The Jazz Den)
    • Philip Glass – Philip Glass Solo (Orange Mountain)
    • Playfield: Carter, Muhr, Ishito, Plaks, Namenwirth, Takahashi, Swanson,
    • Rebeka Rusjan Zajc – Prelude (Clean Feed)
    • Reggie Quinerly – The Thousandth Scholar (Redefinition Music)
    • Reinhardt Winkler – Drop Me Off (Challenge Records)
    • Rob Cope – Gemini (Ubuntu)
    • Rob Mazurek – Exploding Star Orchestra/Small Unit – Spectral Fiction (Corbett vs. Dempsey)
    • Robert Prester-Adriana Samargia – QUENARA (Commonwealth Ave. Productions)
    • Rotem Sivan – Dream Louder (Self Released)
    • Samo Salamon, Vasil Hadzimanov, Ra-Kalam Bob Moses – Dances of
    • Scheen Jazzorkester & Cortex – Frameworks (Clean Feed)
    • Simon Spiess Quiet Tree – Euphorbia (Intakt Records)
    • Sonny Greenwich Jr Feat. Mykhailo Kobets – Cinco de Mayo (Brainsmack Records)
    • Stanislav Dolzhkov – E And J For Two (Rainy Days Records)
    • Stirrup – A Man Can’t Ride On One (Catalytic-Sound)
    • Stirrup – Cut (Catalytic-Sound)
    • Stirrup – Picks Up The Thread (Catalytic-Sound)
    • Stix Bones-Bob Beamon – Olimpik Soul (BONE Entertainment)
    • Sunny Five (Tim Berne, David Torn, Marc Ducret, Devin Hoff, Ches Smith) – Candid (Intakt Records)
    • Sunny Five – Candid (Intakt Records)
    • The Jakob Manz Project – The Answer (ACT Music)
    • The Pneumatic Transit – Forbidden Trinkets ()
    • Theo May’s Odd Unit – Alive in the Forest of Odd (Discus Music)
    • This Celestial Engine – This Celestial Engine (Discus Music)
    • Tony Jones, Jessica Jones – Hearing Into the Future ()
    • Treen – Baob_ ()
    • Ulysses Owens Jr. and Generation Y – A New Beat (Cellar Music)
    • Uri Caine – Basel, Switzerland (The Jazz Den)
    • Uri Caine – Bonn, Germany (The Jazz Den)
    • Vanisha Gould, Chris McCarthy – Life’s a Gig (Fresh Sound Records)
    • Viunyl Club Christoph Grab’s Reflections – Oneness (Lamento)
    • Wadada Leo Smith & Joe Morris – Earth’s Frequencies (Fundacja Słuchaj)
    • Walter Kemp 3 – Black Whole Live (Self-released)
    • Yussef Dayes – Live From Malibu (Brownswood Recordings)
    • Ángel Ontalva – Twelve days of Winter (OctoberXart Records)

Agus Setiawan Basuni

Pernah meliput Montreux Jazz Festival, North Sea Jazz Festival, Vancouver Jazz Festival, Chicago Blues Festival, Mosaic Music Festival Singapura, Hua Hin Jazz Festival Thailand, dan banyak festival lain diberbagai belahan dunia.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker