News

Berikut ini informasi Album Jazz, EP atau Single yang baru dirilis (Februari 2024)

Berikut ini informasi Album Jazz, EP atau Single yang baru dirilis (Februari 2024)

    • Ambrose Akinmusire – Owl Song (Nonesuch)
    • Anaïs Reno – At PizzaExpress Live – In London (PX Records)
    • Andrea Keller Trio Strings and Voices – Flicker and Polar Bird (Self-release/Bandcamp)
    • According To The Sound – Pitch (Losen Records)
    • Ariel Kalma, Jeremiah Chiu, Marta Sofia Honer – The Closest Thing to Silence (International Anthem)
    • ALBARE – BEYOND BELIEF (ALFI RECORDS)
    • Annie Chen – Guardians (JZ Music)
    • Ben Allison, Steve Cardenas, Ted Nash – Tell the Birds I Said Hello : The Music of Herbie Nichols (Sonic Camera Records)
    • Bagarisha – Так нельзя (Can’t Do That)
    • Black Art Jazz Collective – Truth to Power
    • Billy Marrows and A Grande Familia – Penelope (Self-release/Bandcamp)
    • Béla Fleck – Rhapsody in Blue (self-released)
    • Bread & Souls – A Family Gathering Chapter 1 (Mashibeats)
    • Chick Corea & Orchestra da Camera Della Sardegna – Sardinia (Candid)
    • Cliff Korman – Bossas And Ballads (Tiger Turn)
    • Canberk Ulaş – Echoes of Becoming (Jazzland Recordings Norway)
    • Catherine Sikora, Susan Alcorn – Filament (Relative Pitch Records)
    • Cheer-Accident – Vacate (Cuneiform Records)
    • Church Chords – elvis, he was Schlager (Otherly Love)
    • Ches Smith – Laugh Ash (Pyroclastic Records)
    • Christian Fabian Trio – HIP TO THE SKIP (Spice Rack Records)
    • David Friesen – This Light Has No Darkness ()
    • Daymé Arocena – Al​-​Kemi (Brownswood Recordings)
    • DJ Harrison – Shades of Yesterday (Stones Throw)
    • divr – Is This Water (We Jazz Records)
    • Earth Tongues – Anemone (Neither/Nor Records)
    • Ethan Iverson – Technically Acceptable (Blue Note)
    • Emmeluth’s Amoeba – Nonsense (Moserobie Music)
    • Ethnic Heritage Ensemble – Open Me, A Higher Consciousness of Sound and Spirit (Spiritmuse Records)
    • Eva Novoa – Novoa / Gress / Gray Trio, Vol. 1 (577 Records)
    • Fire! – Testament (Rune Grammofon)
    • Francisco Mela, Zoh Amba – Causa y Efecto, Vol. 2 (577 Records)
    • Franz Koglmann – Near Blue​-​A Taste of Melancholy (Hat Hut Records)
    • Félix Zurstrassen – NOVA Elusive (Igloo Records)
    • Fully Celebrated Orchestra – Sob Story (Relative Pitch Records)
    • Giorgi Mikadze Trio – Face To Face: Georgian Songbook Vol. 1 (PeeWee!)
    • Gordon Grdina, Christian Lillinger – Duo Work (Attaboygirl Records)
    • Gordon Grdina’s The Marrow – With Fathieh Honari (Attaboygirl Records)
    • Gustavo Cortiñas – Live in Chicago (Desafío Candente Records)
    • Henrik Olsson, Aviva Endean – FRIM6. Split Series vol. 2 (Frim Records)
    • Isabelle Duthoit & Franz Hautzinger – Dans le Morvan (Relative Pitch Records)
    • Jacob Anderskov – I Sang (April)
    • James Brandon Lewis Quartet – Transfiguration (Intakt Records)
    • Jacob Anderskov – I sang (April Records)
    • Jasper Somsen, Enrico Pieranunzi, Gabriele Mirabassi – Traveller’s Ways (Challenge Records)
    • Jasper Høiby’s Three Elements – Earthness (Edition Records)
    • Jim Rotondi – Finesse (Cellar Music Group)
    • Jim Snidero – For All We Know ()
    • Joel Ross – Nublues (Blue Note)
    • Joel Tucker Commodore Trio – Communal (Self Produced)
    • Jose Gobbo – Current (Self-released)
    • John Surman – Words Unspoken (ECM)
    • Julia Werup – Dear Frances (Stunt)
    • Joelle Leandre, Pascal Contet – Miniatures (Trost Records)
    • Kalaha – Nord Havn (April Records)
    • Karim Saber – Transmission (Ubuntu)
    • Kaze – Unwritten ()
    • Knut Reiersrud – Anthropomorfi: Songs of Human​-​Animal Encounters (Jazzland Recordings Norway)
    • Lawrence FieldsTo The Surface (Rhythm ‘N’ Flow Record)
    • Liv Andrea Hauge Trio – Ville Blomster (Hubro)
    • Lyder Røed featuring OJKOS – Get Back To Me (Jazzland Recordings Norway)
    • London Afrobeat Collective – Esengo (Canopy)
    • Luiz Millan – Brazilian Match (Jazz Station Records )
    • Lisa Ullén – Heirloom (Fönstret)
    • Luke Carlos O’Reilly – Leave The Gate Open (Imani Records)
    • Makoto Ozone – Trinfinity (Decca)
    • Mamiko Watanabe: Being Guided By The Light(Jojo Records)
    • Mary Halvorson – Cloudward (Nonesuch)
    • Mike LeDonne Groover Quartet with choir – Wonderful (Cellar Music Group)
    • Mike McGinnis + 9 – Outing – Road​*​Trip II (Sunnyside Records)
    • Mina Cho’s Grace Beat Quartet – Beat Mirage (International Gugak Jazz Institute)
    • Moppa Elliott – Music of Sam Jones (Hot Cup Records)
    • Moppa Elliott – Disasters Vol. 2 (Hot Cup Records)
    • م [ism] – Maua (577 Records)
    • Otis Sandsjö – Y​-​OTIS TRE (We Jazz Records)
    • Philippe Soirat – On the Spot (Gaya Music Production)
    • Paul Dunmall – Bright Light A Joyous Celebration (Discus Music)
    • Paul Kendall – Whisper Not (ZOHO ZM)
    • Peter Asplund – Out of this World (Prophone)
    • Pepa Niebla – Renaissance (Hypnote Records)
    • Paal Nilssen-Love & Ken Vandermark – Japan 2019 (Catalytic-Sound)
    • Pat Bianchi – Three ()
    • PSA – PSA (PSA Records)
    • Randy Napoleon – The Door Is Open : The Music of Gregg Hill (Origin Records)
    • Richard Nelson and the Makrokosmos Orchestra – Dissolve (Adhyâropa)
    • Roberta Flack – Lost Takes (Brownswood)
    • Rufus Reid with Sullivan Fortner – It’s The Nights I Like (Sunnyside Records)
    • Roberto Ottaviano / Eternal Love – People (Dodicilune)
    • Rob Dixon, Steve Allee Quintet Ft. Amanda King – Standards Deluxe (Self released)
    • Rosanna Gunnarson, Karin Johansson – I grunda vikar är bottnarna mjuka (Outerdisk)
    • Rodrigo Recabarren,  Pablo Menares, Yago Vazquez – Familia (Greenleaf Music)
    • Sanna Ruohoniemi – Let Everything Happen (Eclipse Music)
    • Susanne Alt – Royalty for Real (Venus Tunes)
    • Satoko Fujii, Kaze – Unwritten (Circum/Libra)
    • Spike Wilner – Contrafactus (Cellar Live)
    • Sven-Ake Johansson, Alexander von Schlippenbach – .​.​.​ü​ber Ursache und Wirkung der Meinungsverschiedenheiten beim Turmbau zu Babel (Trost Records)
    • Tomeka Reid, Isidora Edwards, Elisabeth Coudoux – Reid​/​Edwards​/​Coudoux (Relative Pitch Records)
    • The Choir Invisible – Town of Two Faces (Intakt Records)
    • The Sorcerers – I Too Am A Stranger (ATA Records)
    • Thierry Maillard – Maman (Ilona Records)
    • Tucker Brothers – Live At Chatterbox (Midwest Crush Music)
    • TON – meets Sarah Davachi (impakt Köln)
    • Verneri Pohjola – Monkey Mind (Edition Records)
    • Vijay Iyer Trio – Compassion (ECM)
    • Watchdog – Fables (Pince-Oreilles)
    • Yotam Silberstein – Standards (Jojo Records)
    • Yosef Gutman Levitt – The World And Its People ()

Agus Setiawan Basuni

Pernah meliput Montreux Jazz Festival, North Sea Jazz Festival, Vancouver Jazz Festival, Chicago Blues Festival, Mosaic Music Festival Singapura, Hua Hin Jazz Festival Thailand, dan banyak festival lain diberbagai belahan dunia.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker